History

Winners

male female
1. LM
27.10.1996
42 km KEJŽAR Roman SLO 2:20:12 JAVORNIK Helena SLO 2:37:58
21 km URH Lado SLO 1:09:25 ŽIVKO Anica SLO 1:18:23
7 km GROJZDEK Robert SLO 19:17 BONCELJ Meta SLO 24:47
2. LM
26.10.1997
42 km SUBANO Charles KEN 2:19:28 JAVORNIK Helena SLO 2:40:05
21 km URH Lado SLO 1:07:37 POZNIČ Slavica SLO 1:26:33
7 km BAHTIRI Bekim SLO 21:29 JANKOVIČ Tatjana SLO 25:08
3. LM
25.10.1998
42 km POBLOCKI Piotr POL 2:18:20 JAVORNIK Helena SLO 2:32:33
21 km ŠALAMUN Igor SLO 1:09:03 ŠURBEK Ida SLO 1:21:21
7 km RIHTARIČ David SLO 24:44 ČEPLAK Jolanda SLO 26:19
4. LM
24.10.1999
42 km JARRA Wolley KEN 2:20:53 PETROVA Ljioudmila RUS 2:52:26
21 km GRABAR Geza SLO 1:13:30 POZNIČ Slavica SLO 1:27:50
7 km PETKOVŠEK Jože SLO 22:29 ŽIVKO Anica SLO 25:56
5. LM
22.10.2000
42 km CHUMBA Patrick KEN 2:13:35 COSTETTI Maria Luisa ITA 3:08:38
21 km KEJŽAR Roman SLO 1:06:55 ŠURBEK Ida SLO 1:19:52
5.8km PODPEČAN Boris SLO 17:53 JANKOVIČ Tatjana SLO 20:50
6. LM
28.10.2001
42 km KEJŽAR Roman SLO 2:22:57 ROTOVNIK Kozjek Nada SLO 3:09:47
21 km PANGERL Primož SLO 1:12:41 JAVORNIK Helena SLO 1:15:38
5.8km VEBER Borut SLO 17:54 APIH Maja SLO 22:40
7. LM
27.10.2002
42 km NAUMOV Andrey UKR 2:14:30 ZHUL'YEVA Galina UKR 2:39:36
21 km KEJŽAR Roman SLO 1:06:17 JAVORNIK Helena SLO 1:11:45
7 km MALAVAŠIČ Borut SLO 22:57 APIH Maja SLO 28:03
8. LM
26.10.2003
42 km NAUMOV Andrey UKR 2:13:58 ZHUL'YEVA Galina UKR 2:38:13
21 km SLAPNIK Damjan SLO 1:12:25 KRŽAN Špela SLO 1:24:26
7 km ŠPES Boris SLO 22:26 ŠIMIC Mateja SLO 25:57
9. LM
24.10.2004
42 km NSIMIRIMANA Joachim BDI 2:13:31 RAZDROGINA Jelena RUS 2:46:30
21 km KEJŽAR Roman SLO 1:06:01 ŽIVKO Anica SLO 1:24:45
7 km KALIŠNIK Tomaž SLO 21:07 BLATNIK Iva SLO 24:59
10. LM
23.10.2005
42 km NJOROGE Samuel KEN 2:15:47 GRANDOVEC Daneja SLO 2:50:42
21 km KOSMAČ Tone SLO 1:10:22 LAMPIČ Kristina SLO 1:29:02
10 km KUŽNIK Peter SLO 34:49 ROMAN Sonja SLO 37:40
11. LM
29.10.2006
42 km NSIMIRIMANA Joachim BDI 2:14:14 JUODEŠKIENE Inge LIT 3:01:55
21 km KOSMAČ Tone SLO 1:07:11 ROMAN Sonja SLO 1:19:12
10 km KUŽNIK Peter SLO 33:57 LAMPIČ Kristina SLO 39:19
12. LM
28.10.2007
42 km SITKOVSKIY Oleksandr UKR 2:12:49 FILONYUK Tetyana UKR 2:34:58
21 km KOSOVELJ Mitja SLO 1:06:45 KOSOVELJ Mateja SLO 1:18:57
10 km ŠUBIC Cene SLO 32:32 ROMAN Sonja SLO 35:36
13. LM
26.10.2008
42 km MULU Amare ETH 2:14:41 MESENTSEVA Tatyana UKR 2:37:13
21 km KEJŽAR Roman SLO 1:05:47 GRANDOVEC Daneja SLO 1:16:19
10 km ŠUBIC Cene SLO 32:11 ŠINK Petra SLO 36:20
14. LM
25.10.2009
42 km BIAMA William KEN 2:10:12 CHEPTONUI KILEL Caroline KEN 2:25:24
21 km KOSOVELJ Mitja SLO 1:07:33 KRKOČ Lucija SLO 1:18:29
9,2 km BUČ Boštjan SLO 29:03 VIŽINTIN Urša SLO 34:46
15. LM
24.10.2010
42 km RUTO Evans KEN 2:10:17 MEKONNEN Tiruwork ETH 2:37:16
21 km KOBE Primož SLO 1:04:55 OBIDIČ Kaja SLO 1:19:49
10 km KOTNIK Robert SLO 33:07 ROMAN Sonja SLO 35:26
16. LM
23.10.2011
42 km TOO Daniel KEN 2:08:25 KURGAT Lydia KEN 2:33:01
21 km KOSMAČ Anton SLO 1:08:56 CERKOVNIK Lidija SLO 1:20:59
10 km KREVS Mitja SLO 31:15 GRANDOVEC Mojca SLO 39:37
17. LM
28.10.2012
42 km SHIFERAW Berhanu ETH 2:09:40 WORKNESH Tola ETH 2:30:45
21 km KREVS Mitja SLO 1:09:20 MERENYI Timea HUN 1:19:40
10 km GRAD Blaž SLO 32:26 ŽAKELJ Tanja SLO 38:51
18. LM
27.10.2013
42 km MULUGETA Wami ETH 2:10:26 CHEPKWONY Caroline KEN 2:27:27
21 km KREVS Mitja SLO 1:09:00 CERKOVNIK Lidija SLO 1:22:35
10 km GRAD Blaž SLO 32:03 MIŠMAŠ Maruša SLO 35:21
19. LM
26.10.2014
42 km BUSHENDICH Ishimael KEN 2:08:25 RONO Janet KEN 2:29:16
21 km PUHAR Rok SLO 1:07:41 DAVIS Eleanor GBR 1:17:52
10 km GRAD Blaž SLO 31:28 MIŠMAŠ Maruša SLO 34:38
20. LM
25.10.2015
42 km GETACHEW Limenih ETH 2:08:19 GIZAW Melkam ETH 2:25:42
21 km PUHAR Rok SLO 1:07:40 ČAČILO Tina SLO 1:20:07
10 km PETRAČ Jan SLO 31:21 ROMAN Sonja SLO 33:32
21. LM
30.10.2016
42 km LABAN Mutai KEN 2:09:16 CHANGWONY Purity KEN 2:29:32
21 km LAMOVEC Peter SLO 1:07:51 ROMAN Sonja SLO 1:17:50
10 km GRAD Blaž SLO 31:44 STAUBER Laura SLO 37:14
22. LM
29.10.2017
42 km KIMUTAI Marius KEN 2:08:33 WOTE Shuko Genemo ETH 2:27:02
21 km PUHAR Rok SLO 1:08:17 FRUZSINA Bakonyi HUN 1:22:36
10 km KOKALJ Jan SLO 32:21 MIŠMAŠ Maruša SLO 33:57
23. LM
28.10.2018
42 km LEMMA Kasaye Sisay ETH 2:04:58 JEPKESHO Visiline KEN 2:22:58
21 km PUHAR Rok SLO 1:07:20 KRŠINAR Neja SLO 1:17:47
10 km KOKALJ Jan SLO 31:45 MIŠMAŠ Maruša SLO 35:07
24. LM
27.10.2019
42 km WOLDAREGAY Gezahegn Kelkile ETH 2:07:29 KITUR Chepkirui Bornes KEN 2:21:26
21 km KREVS Mitja SLO 1:09:08 KRŠINAR Neja SLO 1:16:23
10 km KOKALJ Jan SLO 30:52 LUKAN Klara SLO 33:23

Dear runners!

We would like to inform you that the Volkswagen 25th Ljubljana marathon is POSTPONED to 2021 due to the current situation.

All runners who already paid their entry fees have the two following options:

  • a TRANSFER of the application fee to 2021;
  • a full REFUND of the registration fee.

Please send us your decision by September 20th 2020 via E-mail info@timingljubljana.si.