Volkswagen 22nd Ljubljana Marathon

October 29th, 2017

Winners

  male female
1. LM
27.10.1996
42 km KEJŽAR Roman SLO 2:20:12 JAVORNIK Helena SLO 2:37:58
21 km URH Lado SLO 1:09:25 ŽIVKO Anica SLO 1:18:23
7 km GROJZDEK Robert SLO 19:17 BONCELJ Meta SLO 24:47
               
2. LM
26.10.1997
42 km SUBANO Charles KEN 2:19:28 JAVORNIK Helena SLO 2:40:05
21 km URH Lado SLO 1:07:37 POZNIČ Slavica SLO 1:26:33
7 km BAHTIRI Bekim SLO 21:29 JANKOVIČ Tatjana SLO 25:08
               
3. LM
25.10.1998
42 km POBLOCKI Piotr POL 2:18:20 JAVORNIK Helena SLO 2:32:33
21 km ŠALAMUN Igor SLO 1:09:03 ŠURBEK Ida SLO 1:21:21
7 km RIHTARIČ David SLO 24:44 ČEPLAK Jolanda SLO 26:19
               
4. LM
24.10.1999
42 km JARRA Wolley KEN 2:20:53 PETROVA Ljioudmila RUS 2:52:26
21 km GRABAR Geza SLO 1:13:30 POZNIČ Slavica SLO 1:27:50
7 km PETKOVŠEK Jože SLO 22:29 ŽIVKO Anica SLO 25:56
               
5. LM
22.10.2000
42 km CHUMBA Patrick KEN 2:13:35 COSTETTI Maria Luisa ITA 3:08:38
21 km KEJŽAR Roman SLO 1:06:55 ŠURBEK Ida SLO 1:19:52
5.8km PODPEČAN Boris SLO 17:53 JANKOVIČ Tatjana SLO 20:50
               
6. LM
28.10.2001
42 km KEJŽAR Roman SLO 2:22:57 ROTOVNIK Kozjek Nada SLO 3:09:47
21 km PANGERL Primož SLO 1:12:41 JAVORNIK Helena SLO 1:15:38
5.8km VEBER Borut SLO 17:54 APIH Maja SLO 22:40
               
7. LM
27.10.2002
42 km NAUMOV Andrey UKR 2:14:30 ZHUL'YEVA Galina UKR 2:39:36
21 km KEJŽAR Roman SLO 1:06:17 JAVORNIK Helena SLO 1:11:45
7 km MALAVAŠIČ Borut SLO 22:57 APIH Maja SLO 28:03
               
8. LM
26.10.2003
42 km NAUMOV Andrey UKR 2:13:58 ZHUL'YEVA Galina UKR 2:38:13
21 km SLAPNIK Damjan SLO 1:12:25 KRŽAN Špela SLO 1:24:26
7 km ŠPES Boris SLO 22:26 ŠIMIC Mateja SLO 25:57
               
9. LM
24.10.2004
42 km NSIMIRIMANA Joachim BDI 2:13:31 RAZDROGINA Jelena RUS 2:46:30
21 km KEJŽAR Roman SLO 1:06:01 ŽIVKO Anica SLO 1:24:45
7 km KALIŠNIK Tomaž SLO 21:07 BLATNIK Iva SLO 24:59
               
10. LM
23.10.2005
42 km NJOROGE Samuel KEN 2:15:47 GRANDOVEC Daneja SLO 2:50:42
21 km KOSMAČ Tone SLO 1:10:22 LAMPIČ Kristina SLO 1:29:02
10 km KUŽNIK Peter SLO 34:49 ROMAN Sonja SLO 37:40
               
11. LM
29.10.2006
42 km NSIMIRIMANA Joachim BDI 2:14:14 JUODEŠKIENE Inge LIT 3:01:55
21 km KOSMAČ Tone SLO 1:07:11 ROMAN Sonja SLO 1:19:12
10 km KUŽNIK Peter SLO 33:57 LAMPIČ Kristina SLO 39:19
               
12. LM
28.10.2007
42 km SITKOVSKIY Oleksandr UKR 2:12:49 FILONYUK Tetyana UKR 2:34:58
21 km KOSOVELJ Mitja SLO 1:06:45 KOSOVELJ Mateja SLO 1:18:57
10 km ŠUBIC Cene SLO 32:32 ROMAN Sonja SLO 35:36
               
13. LM
26.10.2008
42 km MULU Amare ETH 2:14:41 MESENTSEVA Tatyana UKR 2:37:13
21 km KEJŽAR Roman SLO 1:05:47 GRANDOVEC Daneja SLO 1:16:19
10 km ŠUBIC Cene SLO 32:11 ŠINK Petra SLO 36:20
               
14. LM
25.10.2009
42 km BIAMA William KEN 2:10:12 CHEPTONUI KILEL Caroline KEN 2:25:24
21 km KOSOVELJ Mitja SLO 1:07:33 KRKOČ Lucija SLO 1:18:29
9,2 km BUČ Boštjan SLO 29:03 VIŽINTIN Urša SLO 34:46
               
15. LM
24.10.2010
42 km RUTO Evans KEN 2:10:17 MEKONNEN Tiruwork ETH 2:37:16
21 km KOBE Primož SLO 1:04:55 OBIDIČ Kaja SLO 1:19:49
10 km KOTNIK Robert SLO 33:07 ROMAN Sonja SLO 35:26
               
16. LM
23.10.2011
42 km TOO Daniel KEN 2:08:25 KURGAT Lydia KEN 2:33:01
21 km KOSMAČ Anton SLO 1:08:56 CERKOVNIK Lidija SLO 1:20:59
10 km KREVS Mitja SLO 31:15 GRANDOVEC Mojca SLO 39:37
               
17. LM
28.10.2012
42 km SHIFERAW Berhanu ETH 2:09:40 WORKNESH Tola ETH 2:30:45
21 km KREVS Mitja SLO 1:09:20 MERENYI Timea HUN 1:19:40
10 km GRAD Blaž SLO 32:26 ŽAKELJ Tanja SLO 38:51
               
18. LM
27.10.2013
42 km MULUGETA Wami ETH 2:10:26 CHEPKWONY Caroline KEN 2:27:27
21 km KREVS Mitja SLO 1:09:00 CERKOVNIK Lidija SLO 1:22:35
10 km GRAD Blaž SLO 32:03 MIŠMAŠ Maruša SLO 35:21
               
19. LM
26.10.2014
42 km BUSHENDICH Ishimael KEN 2:08:25 RONO Janet KEN 2:29:16
21 km PUHAR Rok SLO 1:07:41 DAVIS Eleanor GBR 1:17:52
10 km GRAD Blaž SLO 31:28 MIŠMAŠ Maruša SLO 34:38
               
20. LM
25.10.2015
42 km GETACHEW Limenih ETH 2:08:19 GIZAW Melkam ETH 2:25:42
21 km PUHAR Rok SLO 1:07:40 ČAČILO Tina SLO 1:20:07
10 km PETRAČ Jan SLO 31:21 ROMAN Sonja SLO 33:32
               
21. LM
30.10.2016
42 km LABAN Mutai KEN 2:09:16 CHANGWONY Purity KEN 2:29:32
21 km LAMOVEC Peter SLO 1:07:51 ROMAN Sonja SLO 1:17:50
10 km GRAD Blaž SLO 31:44 STAUBER Laura SLO 37:14